By accessing our services, you’re declaring that you’re of legal age and with legal capacity to act in accordance with the effective national regulations. Accessing and browsing the website or using its services implies a complete and express approval of every aspect of the following Terms and Conditions, including the Particular Conditions contained in certain policies like the Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy, related to personal data processing. Thus, we recommend you to read them carefully.

 

1.- Legal Information

In compliance with the 34/2002 Information Society and E-Commerce Services Law of July 11th, the contact information of the website title holder is:

FUNDACIÓN ZULOAGA
CIF: G-85351567
Business address: Calle Lopez de Hoyos, N.º 5,6º puerta IZD
E-mail address: [email protected]
Phone number: 915158132
Registration data from the Spanish Department of Culture’s Foundation Record has the number 811 assigned.

Any queries or suggestions may be solved by contacting us at [email protected] or via postal mail at Calle López de Hoyos, N.º 5,6º puerta IZD, 28002 Madrid.

FUNDACIÓN ZULOAGA is the owner of the commercial name ESPAÑA FASCINANTE, which names its website.

By accessing the site you’re complying with the General Terms and Conditions provided here, which could be modified or replaced by the title owner at any moment and without previous notice.

2.- General Terms and Conditions

The following Terms and Conditions regulate the use and access to the website, that serves as an access point to ESPAÑA FASCINANTE, where information, services and web content are offered to users. Through the website, the user might be able to get information on specific products, services, tools and apps.

The user commits to use the available contents, services, apps and tools provided by the site in an appropriate manner, in accordance with the law and the current General Terms and Conditions; and, if applicable, observing the Particular Conditions that may be established for accessing certain services and apps while respecting other users.

If the user fails to fulfill the current General Terms and Conditions partially or totally, ESPAÑA FASCINANTE reserves the right to deny him/her access from the site without prior notice.

3.- User’s Duties

By complying with the current General Terms and Conditions, the user is bound to:

  • Avoid carrying out any action that could harm, block, damage, render or overload (temporarily or permanently) the functionalities, tools, contents and/or infrastructure of the website, preventing it to work properly.
  • Keep his/her login credentials confidential, being held liable for the use of that personal and non-transferrable information by third parties.
  • Avoid making insulting or slanderous comments about other users or third parties not related to ESPAÑA FASCINANTE.
  • Avoid using any material or information contained in this website with unlawful purposes, specifically forbidden in the current General Terms and Conditions, as well as in the particular conditions that could be established for certain applications and/or utilities that go against ESPAÑA FASCINANTE’S rights, interests, users and/or third parties.
  • Avoid offering or distributing products or services, as well as advertising or providing commercial information that hasn’t been requested by other ESPAÑA FASCINANTE users and visitors. The user will answer if damage of any kind arises, harming ESPAÑA FASCINANTE or a third party, as a result from the breach of these General Terms and Conditions or from any unlawful actions related to the access and/or use of the site.

4.- Intellectual and Industrial Property

The website, its different pages and its contents (whether it’s text and documents or photographs, drawings, graphic representations…), as well as any trademarks, brands, commercial names or other distinctive signs are governed by intellectual or industrial property. ESPAÑA FASCINANTE is either the title owner or has been authorized to use them by its legitimate owners.

The user is bound to use the contents diligently and correctly in accordance with the law, morals and public order. ESPAÑA FASCINANTE authorizes the user to display the information contained in this website and to make private duplicates (downloading and storing at his/her computer systems) as long as these elements are exclusively destined to personal use. This won’t imply an intellectual property authorization or license from ESPAÑA FASCINANTE or from any of its legitimate owners under any circumstance.

The user has no permission to distribute, modify, transfer or publicly communicate any of the information contained in this site in any way or for any purpose.

5.- Linking Policy

Links to third party websites have only been established for the user convenience. ESPAÑA FASCINANTE cannot be held liable for them or its content under any circumstance.

ESPAÑA FASCINANTE won’t be held liable for any external linking outside of this site or for any external mention, as those links or mentions only have an informative purpose and they do not imply the support, approval, commercialization or the existence of a relationship between ESPAÑA FASCINANTE and the creators, managers and/or website title owners (whether it’s people or organizations) of those contents.

Linking to our website will require an express written consent from the website title owners.

6.- Liability

ESPAÑA FASCINANTE does not guarantee neither the continuous access nor the correct display, download or use of the elements and information contained in the website, as it can be blocked, hindered or interrupted by any external or out of control factors or circumstances, as well as by any kind of computer viruses.

ESPAÑA FASCINANTE won’t be held responsible for any damage, loss, claim or expense related to:

  • (i) Interferences, interruptions, errors, omissions, delays, blocks or a lack of connection caused by telecommunication lines and network errors, or by any other external cause that is out of ESPAÑA FASCINANTE’s control;
  • (ii) Illegitimate malware invasions or attacks made by computer viruses or similar software;
  • (iii) The incorrect or inappropriate use of ESPAÑA FASCINANTE’s website;
  • (iv) Security breaches or browsing errors caused by a browser malfunction or for the use of versions that haven’t been updated;

ESPAÑA FASCINANTE won’t be held liable and won’t answer for third party actions to users or third parties if doing so could lead to unfair competition and illegal advertisement or to intellectual and industrial property rights, corporate secrecy,  contract agreements, right to honor, right to personal and family privacy, right to publicity and right to property violations, among other rights belonging to a third party, based on the transmission, dissemination, storage, availability, receipt, obtaining or access to the contents.

7.- Personal Data Protection

We reserve the right to modify or adapt the current Privacy Policy at any time; that’s why we recommend inspecting it. You’ll be notified if there’s any changes once you have signed in and logged in to your account or profile.

If you belong to one of the following groups, please check out the drop-down menu:

7.- Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal.

Nos reservamos el derecho a modificar o adaptar la presente Política de Privacidad en cualquier momento. Le recomendamos revisar la misma, y si se ha registrado y accede a su cuenta o perfil, se le informará de las modificaciones.

Si es alguno de los siguientes colectivos, consulte la información desplegable:

Which data do we compile through the website?

We can anonymously collect your IP, browser and OS information and even the length of your visit.

If you provide some personal information through the contact form, you’ll be identified in case we need to contact you.

Answering your questions, requests or petitions.

Handling the requested service, answering your request or processing your petition.

Information related to your request through electronic means.

Commercial or event information through electronic means if there’s an express authorization.

Analyzing and improving mailing send outs on our products and services to improve our commercial strategy.

The approval and consent of the applicant: whenever it is necessary for the user to fill out a form and to click the “send” button to make a request, this will necessarily mean that the user has previously been informed and has expressly consented to the content of the clause appended to the form, or the acceptance of our Privacy Policy.

All our forms show the * symbol on the required fields. If you don’t fill them out or check the Privacy Policy acceptance box, the information won’t be sent. This box usually comes with the following text: “□ I am older than 14 and I have read and accepted the Privacy Policy.”

What kind of data do we collect through our newsletter?

 

You can subscribe to our newsletter on the website if you give us an e-mail address where we’ll send you the news report. We only store your e-mail address in our database. E-mails will be sent to you periodically until you request to unsubscribe, or until we stop sending you e-mails. Unsubscribing will be possible each time you receive a message.

Providing the requested service.

Information related to your request through electronic means.

Commercial or event information through electronic means if there’s an express authorization.

Analyzing and improving mailing send outs to improve our commercial strategy.

The approval and consent of the applicant: whenever the user subscribes, it will be compulsory to check a box and to click the “send” button. This will necessarily mean that the user has previously been informed and has expressly consented to receive the newsletter.

If you do not check the Privacy Policy checkbox, information send outs won’t be allowed. This box usually comes with the following text: “□ I am older than 14 and I have read and accepted the Privacy Policy.”

Which personal data do we use?

Budgeting and budget monitoring through bidirectional communication.

Information related to your request through electronic means.

Commercial or event information through electronic means if there’s an express authorization.

Handling the administrative, communication and logistic services carried out by the manager.

Billing and tax declaration.

Transaction managing.

Control and debt collection arrangements.

Which data do we use as suppliers?

Information related to your request through electronic means.

Commercial or event information through electronic means if there’s an express authorization.

Handling the administrative, communication and logistic services carried out by the manager.

Billing.

Transaction managing.

Billing and tax declaration.

Control and debt collection arrangements.

The legal basis is on the acceptance of a contractual relationship or, alternatively, on the consent given by contacting us or offering your products to us through any means.

Which social media data do we use?

Answering your questions, requests or petitions.

Handling the requested service, answering your request or processing your petition.

Communicate with you and create a community.

The acceptance of a contractual relationship will be made in the corresponding social media network and in accordance with its Privacy Policy:

Facebook            http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

Instagram           https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Twitter                 http://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin              http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest              https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

Google*                http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

*(Google+ and Youtube)

For how long will we treat your personal data?

We can only look up or discharge your data in a restricted manner if you have a specific profile. We’ll treat your data for as long as you allow us by following us, befriending us on social media or clicking the “like”, “follow” or similar buttons.

Any data correction or information or post restriction must be done through your profile settings on a specific social media platform.

For how long will we treat your personal data?

We can only look up or discharge your data in a restricted manner if you have a specific profile. We’ll treat your data for as long as you allow us by following us, befriending us on social media or clicking the “like”, “follow” or similar buttons.

Any data correction or information or post restriction must be done through your profile settings on a specific social media platform.

What kind of security measures do we have in place?

You can rest assured that we’ve established an ideal personal data protection level to protect the information we manage. We’ve used all the means and necessary technical measures at our disposal, considering technology’s current state, to avoid any loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data.

Which recipients will receive your data?

Your personal data won’t be transferred to third parties unless the law requires us to do so. Specifically, they will be transferred to the Spanish Tax Agency and to banks and financial institutions in order to collect the fees for a rendered service or bought product. Data treatment managers related to the agreement’s execution will also receive this information.

In the event that you buy something, if you choose an app, web, platform, credit or debit card or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in that environment, always with a maximum level of security.

The development, maintenance and hosting companies will be able to access our website when we allow them. They will be bound to maintain the same privacy level as us per their corresponding service agreements.

Any international data transfer that might take place when using American applications will be adherent to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that the American companies involved comply with the European Data Protection Privacy Policy.

What rights do you have?

To be aware of our personal data treatment.

To access your personal data.

To request any data modification if your information is inaccurate.

To request a data suppression if the information is no longer necessary for the stated purposes it was collected for, or if you withdraw your given consent.

In certain stances, to request a limited personal data treatment; in this case we’ll only keep it in accordance with the current regulations.

To carry your data, which can be delivered in a common or mechanical structured format. We can send them out to its new responsible person if you prefer so. This is only valid for certain cases.

To make a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency or the appropriate authority if you consider you haven’t been properly assisted by us.

To revoke your consent, in any moment, on any data treatment you’ve previously approved of.

If you modify any piece of data we’ll appreciate to be notified, as we like to keep our database updated.

Do you want a form to exercise your rights?

We have forms available for you to exercise your rights. You can either request them via email or use the ones provided by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or other third parties. These forms must be signed electronically or be delivered with a copy of your ID. If you’re represented by someone, you’ll have to add a copy of his/her ID or his/her electronic signature. Forms must be delivered in person, through postal mail or sent via email to the address of the responsible person quoted at the beginning of this text.

How long will it take us to answer your form?

It will take a month at most depending on your right. If there’s a complex topic, it can take up to two months, but we’ll make sure to notify you first if that is the case.

Do we deal with cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that aren’t compulsory, you’ll be able to look them up on our Cookie Policy, easily accessible from the homepage.

For how long will we keep your personal data?

Your personal data will be kept as long as you still have links with us. Once you end your relationship with us, the data that has been treated for different purposes will be kept during the period established by law, including the deadline for a judge or court to require them before prescription.

Treated data will be kept during that established period if there’s legal obligation. If this legal period does not exist, data will be kept until the interested party requests its suppression or revokes his/her previous consent.

In order to be able to process possible claims, all the information and communications related to your purchases (if there were any) or to the provision of our service will be kept while the product or service warranty is into effect.

Each type of data treatment has a specific period of preservation that you can check below:

File Document Preservation
Clients Bills 10 years
Forms and coupons 15 years
Contracts 5 years

Human

Resources

Payrolls, TC1, TC2, etc. 10 years
Resumes Until the selection process is over and 1 additional year with the candidate’s consent

Dismissal compensation documents.

Contracts

Temporary workers data.

4 years
Work records. Up to 5 years after the departure
Marketing Databases or web visitors. While data treatment lasts.
Providers Bills 10 years
Contracts 5 years
Access control and CCTV Visitor lists 30 years
Videos

30 days (block)

3 years (destruction)

Accounting

Documents and accounting books

Partner and Board of Directors’ agreements, articles of association, minutes and regulations for the Board of Directors’ and delegate commissions

Financial statements, audit reports

Records and subsidy-related documents

6 years
Fiscal

Keeping company management, tax-related rights and obligations

Dividend and tax withholding payment management

10 years
Information on the setting of a price inside of the group

18 years

8 years for transactions inside of the group for price agreements

Health and Security Workers’ medical reports 5 years
Environment Information on chemical or dangerous substances 10 years
Documents related to environmental authorizations while an activity is being carried out

3 years after finishing the activity

10 years (misdemeanor or felony prescription)

Records on recycling or waste management activities 3 years
For subsidies for cleaning activities, rights and obligation documents, bills and payments must be kept 4 years
Accident reports 5 years
Insurance Insurance policies

6 years (generall)

2 years (damages)

5 years (personal)

10 years (life)

Purchases Record of good and service delivery, intra-community purchases, imports and exports for IVA registering. 5 years
Legal

Intellectual and industrial property documents

Contracts and agreements

5 years
Permits, licenses, certificates

6 years from the permit, license or certificate expiration date

10 years (legal prescription)

Confidentiality and Noncompetition agreements The required obligation or confidentiality period
LOPD Personal data treatment, if different to the treatment notified to the AEPD 3 years
Employees’ personal data stored on the networks, computers and communication devices, access control systems and management internal systems used by them 5 years

8.- Legislation

This Legal Notice and its Terms and Conditions will be regulated and interpreted in accordance with Spanish law. Once the user has accessed the website or signed in, he/she’ll be irrevocably consenting to any possible court knowledge of any legal action derived or related to these conditions, the use of this site or the browsing activity of the user on the website.

If any clause or section with a dispensable nature contained in this General Terms and Conditions is declared void or not applicable, the remaining clauses will still be valid.